Interdisciplinary Archaeological Research of the Ancient Cultures of the Yenisei Siberia and Adjacent Territories

International conference


Organizing Committee

Co-Chairs of the Organizing Committee:

Sergey V. Eremin – mayor of the city of Krasnoyarsk;

Maxim V. Rumyantsev – rector of SibFU;

Valentina M. Yaroshevskaya – director of KRMLL;

Andrey I. Krivoshapkin – director of IAES SB RAS;

Valery V. Kovalevsky – rector of KSPU named after V.P. Astafiev.

 

Conference Organizing Committee:

Andrey A. Gruzdev – director of School for the Humanities of SibFU, candidate of philosophical sciences – chairman;

Ksenia V. Biryuleva – researcher of Laboratory of Archeology, Ethnography and History of Siberia of SibFU;

Margarita V. Vodenkova – researcher of Museum of SibFU;

Alexander S. Vdovin – researcher of KRMLL, candidate of historical sciences;

Dmitry A. Vinogradov – researcher of Laboratory of Archeology, Ethnography and History of Siberia of SibFU;

Dmitry A. Gurulev – researcher of Laboratory of Archeology, Ethnography and History of Siberia of SibFU;

Alyona V. Dedik – researcher of Laboratory of Archeology, Ethnography and History of Siberia of SibFU;

Nikolai I. Drozdov – head of Laboratory of Archeology and Paleogeography of MIddle Siberia of IAES SB RAS, doctor of historical sciences;

Zakhar Yu. Zharnikov – researcher of Siberian Dendrochrological Laboratory, candidate of historical sciences;

Alexander L. Zaika – head of Museum of KSPU named after V.P. Astafiev, candidate of historical sciences;

Nikolay P. Makarov – head of Department of Archeology and Ethnography of KRMLL, candidate of historical sciences;

Pavel V. Mandryka – head of Laboratory of Archeology, Ethnography and History of Siberia of SibFU, doctor of historical sciences;

Vladimir S. Myglan – researcher of Siberian Dendrochrological Laboratory, doctor of historical sciences;

Polina O. Senotrusova – researcher of Laboratory of Archeology, Ethnography and History of Siberia of SibFU, candidate of historical sciences;

 

Conference Scientific Committee:

Pavel V. Mandryka – head of Laboratory of Archeology, Ethnography and History of Siberia of SibFU, doctor of historical sciences – chairman;

Elena V. Akimova – researcher of IAES SB RAS, candidate of historical sciences;

Nikolai I. Drozdov – head of Laboratory of Archeology and Paleogeography of MIddle Siberia of IAES SB RAS, doctor of historical sciences;

Alexander L. Zaika – head of Museum of KSPU named after V.P. Astafiev, candidate of historical sciences;

Nikolay P. Makarov – head of Department of Archeology and Ethnography of KRMLL, candidate of historical sciences;

Vladimir S. Myglan – head of Laboratory of Natural Sciences in Archeology and History of SibFU, doctor of historical sciences;

Polina O. Senotrusova – researcher of Laboratory of Archeology, Ethnography and History of Siberia of SibFU, candidate of historical sciences.